History & Lap Records

ENDURANCE CHAMPIONS

 

Congratulations to our 2018 Champions

2018 Outright Champions – #90 St Croix

2018 CHAMP Class Champions – #70 Dieci Racing

Photo Credit: Motorsport Photography Australia

BRIGGS 206 ENGINE
2019    
SUBARU KX21 ENGINE
2018 St. Croix Outright
2018 Dieci Racing Champ Class
2017 Maldon Storm Outright
2017 GSP racing Champ Class
2016 Pro-Axle 8 Outright
2016 JT Racing Champ Class
2015 Pro-Axle 8 Outright
2015 Learn The Right Way Racing Champ Class
2014 The Dudleys 175KG
2013 Karting World Favourites 175KG
2012 Maldon Storm 175KG
2011 Maldon Storm 175KG
2010 Team Hulk 170KG
2010 DILLIGAF 190KG
2009 Team Hulk KX21 Engine
2008 Team Gozo KX21 Engine
SUBARU EX27 ENGINE
2008 Granny Shifters EX27 Engine
2007 If Only EX27 Engine
2006 If Only EX27 Engine

Subaru KX21 Lap Records

Dunlop SL1 – 175KG

​​​Canberra Kart Track (Anti-Clockwise) ​Jamie Craig 175KG 38.694 ​6/3/2016
Eastern Creek 1024M William Lucas 175KG ​49.337 12/03/2017
​Kembla Grange ​William Lucas 175KG 30.524 17/5/2015​
Lithgow William Lucas 175KG 40.895 9/9/2018
​Manning Valley ​(Anti-Clockwise) Chris Bregonje  175KG 32.937  ​​20/08/2017
​Newcastle (Anti-Clockwise) ​David Zammit 175KG 57.848 ​9/8/2015
Newcastle (Clockwise) Tony Bregonje 175KG 58.392 24/06/2017
​​Orange 853M ​Mark Pickering 175KG 46.972 ​21/11/2015
​Orange B 713M ​William Lucas 175KG ​37.808 27/10/2018
Picton Karting Track David Zammit 175KG 33.805 5/07/2015

*** RECORDS ARCHIVE ***

SPRINT CUP CHAMPIONS

2017 Daniel Paterson 160KG
2017 Michael Russell 175KG
2017 Corey Barlow 190KG
2016 Laurie Fooks 160KG
2016 Michael Russell 175KG
2016 Brett Patrech 190KG
2015 ​​Jayden Woolley 160KG
2015 Cameron Crick 175KG
2015 David Scott 190KG
2014 ​Michael Russell 175KG
2014 Ray Russell 190KG
2013 ​Michael Russell 175KG
2013 Mick Barlow 190KG

Previous Weight Classes

160kg
Canberra Kart Track (anti clockwise) Chris Bregonje 160KG 38.829 20/03/2016
Eastern Creek 1024M David Boyd 160KG 49.69 6/06/2015
Manning Valley (anti-clockwise) Daniel Paterson 160KG 32.707 19/08/2017
Newcastle (Anticlockwise) David Boyd 160KG ​58.125 ​​21/8/2016
Newcastle (Clockwise) Daniel Paterson 160KG ​57.588 24/06/2017
Orange Kart Track 853M Jayden Woolley 160KG 46.225 21/11/2015
Orange Kart Track B 713M ​Jordan Freestone 160KG 37.684 ​12/11/2017
Picton Kart Track Andrew Evans 160KG 33.773 22/04/2017
190kg
Canberra Kart Track (Anti-Clockwise)​ ​​Mick Barlow 190KG 40.379 22/04/2017
​Orange 853M David Scott 190KG 48.001 21/11/2015
​Orange B 713M ​​Mick Barlow 190KG 38.920 12/11/2017
​Manning Valley ​(Anti-Clockwise) ​Mick Barlow 190KG 33.619  ​19/08/2017
Newcastle (Anti-clockwise) Brett Patrech 190KG 60.07 21/08/2016
Newcastle (Clockwise) Greg Cox 190KG 59.563 24/06/2017
Picton Karting Track ​Cory Barlow 190KG 34.751 30/08/2015

MG Reds

Canberra Kart Track (Anti-Clockwise) David Zammit 175KG ​38.035 22/09/2012
Picton Karting Track Mark Pickering 175KG 32.72 22/06/2013
Port Macquarie ​(Anti-Clockwise) Mark Pickering 175KG 56.528 28/02/2014
Windsor Joey Desisto 170KG 45.845 18/09/2010